🌟🌟Check out our "freebie" selection! We ship one freebie per shipment. 🌟🌟Orders must be at least $50 (before shipping charges) for us to ship your order.🌟🌟Shipping is just $39!

Brachypelma albiceps (Golden Red Rump Tarantula) about 1"

Description

Brachypelma albiceps (Golden Red Rump Tarantula) for sale!

Scientific Name: Brachypelma albiceps

Common Name: Golden Red Rump, Amula red rump tarantula

New World, Terrestrial

Endemic Location: Mexico

Size: About 6 Inches

Life expectancy: Females 20 plus years / Males 5 plus years

Growth rate: Slow

Recommended experience level: Beginner

General info: This is your chance to own a Brachypelma albiceps! This Mexican tarantula has a golden carapace and red abdomen, which makes it popular among arachnid enthusiasts. Its slow-growing nature makes it an ideal pet for novice tarantula owners. 

Make it a package!  Our packages include a habitat, substrate, foliage, feeders, a guide about raising up spiderlings, and a 30 day live guarantee! You must choose to make it a package in this item's drop down menu :) For more information about our "Complete" packages, follow this link

 

$55.00
That's all we have to offer right now!

Related products